Intermediate Math League of Eastern Massachusetts > Statistics >
IMLEM Team Rankings 2017-18 (by Division)

<--Back to 2016-17
Switch to Individual rankings
Sort by score only


Lexington / Euclid / Pythagoras / Pascal / Fibonacci / da Vinci / Martinoli / Quaden / Mosca / Gauss / Hypatia / Zubayda / Noether / Gardner / Ramanujan / Liu Hui / Undecided

Lexington division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
1Lex-1Lexington Clarke 182041204
2Lex-2Lexington Diamond 181982198
3Lex-3Lexington Diamond 281863186
6Lex-4Lexington Clarke 281804180
 

Euclid division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
7Euc-1Westford Stony Brook131761176
8Euc-2AMSA Charter 291742174
10Euc-3Belmont Chenery81703170
18Euc-4Weston31604160
19Euc-5Westborough Gibbons91565156
37Euc-6AMSA Charter 191126112
 

Pythagoras division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
4Pyt-1Winchester McCall81841184
9Pyt-2Andover Doherty61722172
12Pyt-3Andover Wood Hill61663166
12Pyt-3Wayland31663166
14Pyt-5Westford Blanchard131645164
 

Pascal division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
11Pas-1Sharon 1101681168
14Pas-2Carlisle131642164
20Pas-3Meadowbrook School31543154
20Pas-3Sharon 2101543154
22Pas-5Newton Oak Hill71525152
27Pas-6Newton Brown71326132
 

Fibonacci division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
5Fib-1Andover West61821182
24Fib-2Concord111462146
29Fib-3Newton Bigelow71303130
32Fib-4BB&N81204120
32Fib-4Natick Wilson 131204120
73Fib-6Natick Wilson 2336636
 

da Vinci division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
17DaV-1Northborough Melican91621162
23DaV-2Masconomet Regional121502150
26DaV-3Sudbury Curtis111343134
32DaV-4Brookline Heath71204120
 

Martinoli division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
38Mar-1Billerica Locke131101110
57Mar-2Franklin Horace Mann1074274
59Mar-3Reading Coolidge A1572372
 

Quaden division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
30Qua-1British International School141261126
35Qua-2Marblehead Veterans51182118
41Qua-3Tewksbury Wynn61023102
45Qua-4Milton Academy141004100
46Qua-5Jewish Community Day796596
 

Mosca division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
25Mos-1Mansfield Qualters 1101361136
30Mos-2Melrose Veterans41262126
41Mos-3Manchester Essex 1121023102
41Mos-3Shore Country Day21023102
51Mos-5Stoneham480580
57Mos-6Manchester Essex 21274674
64Mos-7Mansfield Qualters 21058758
 

Gauss division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
14Gau-1Wellesley31641164
27Gau-2Reading Parker151322132
35Gau-3Natick Kennedy31183118
39Gau-4Lynnfield41084108
67Gau-5Framingham Walsh1150550
 

Hypatia division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
48Hyp-1Norwood Coakley1092192
54Hyp-2Wilmington1576276
61Hyp-3Amesbury166366
68Hyp-4Lynn Breed 1548448
79Hyp-5Lynn Breed 2522522
 

Zubayda division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
41Zub-1Pentucket Regional11021102
50Zub-2Ipswich1288288
53Zub-3Dracut Richardson678378
54Zub-4Beverly Briscoe276476
 

Noether division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
39Noe-1Milton Pierce141081108
48Noe-2Swampscott592292
59Noe-3Wakefield Galvin 1472372
68Noe-4Miles River Regional1248448
74Noe-5Wakefield Galvin 2434534
 

Gardner division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
54Gar-1River Valley Charter 1176176
63Gar-2Rockport1260260
66Gar-3St. John Peabody256356
75Gar-4River Valley Charter 2130430
 

Ramanujan division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
51Ram-1Austin Prep 21580180
71Ram-2Bancroft School946246
72Ram-3Austin Prep 11542342
 

Liu Hui division

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
64Liu-1Lynn Marshall558158
76Liu-2Trinity Catholic Southbridge928228
77Liu-3Young Achievers SMPS1426326
80Liu-4Boston Green Academy1414414
 

Schools to be placed

Meet 1
Oct. 19, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankTotal Score
47Und-1Rashi School794194
62Und-2Salem Collins564264
68Und-3Worcester Burncoat948348
78Und-4Archbishop Williams1424424

Lexington / Euclid / Pythagoras / Pascal / Fibonacci / da Vinci / Martinoli / Quaden / Mosca / Gauss / Hypatia / Zubayda / Noether / Gardner / Ramanujan / Liu Hui / Undecided

 

Back to IMLEM Statistics...
Back to the Intermediate Math League of Eastern Massachusetts homepage...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

StatCounter